2017 Festival Schedule

  BUY TICKETS HERE!  
ALL FOUR NIGHTS’ SHOWS: $40 Pass
Friday night: $15
Saturday Night: $15
Sunday: $10

THURSDAY, JAN. 19

WILL’S PUB
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm: Underwear Show

Hosted By: Tom Feeney
1. Dan Sheehan
2. Heather Shaw
3. Dante Powell
4. Katie Stone
5. Aaron Naylor
6. Geoffrey Asmus
7. Hannah Boone
8. M.K. Paulsen
9. Michael Rowland
10. Ethan Simmons-Patterson

BARLEY & VINE
8:30 pm – 10:00 pm: Barley & Vine Showcase
HOST – Nick Pupo
1. Arish Singh
2. Gabe Smith
3. Danny Maupin
4. Jake Mattera
5. James Yon
6. David Leon
7. Scott Eason
8. David Venhuizen
9. Geoffrey Gauchet

WILL’S PUB
9:00 pm – 10:30 pm: Naughty Bits
Hosted by Ella Gale and Katie Stone
1. Mary-Devon Dupuy
2. Max Fine
3. Grace Thomas

DIRTY LAUNDRY
10:00 pm – 12:00 am:
Dirty Laundry Showcase
HOST – Alex Luchun
1. Tyler Jackson
2. Jordan Jensen
3. Will Copeland
4. Rachel Weeks
5. Raj Belani
6. Vincent Zambon
7. Brian Emond
8. Lane Lonion
9. Ryan O’toole
10. Albert Kirchner

SPACEBAR
10:00 pm – 12:00 am:
Spacebar Showcase
HOST: Tom Feeney
1. Sam Evans
2. Lainie Lenertz
3. Scott Eason
4. Caitlin Checkeroski
5. Sumukh torgalkar
6. Tom Russell
7. Geoffrey Gauchet
8. Brett Hiker
9. Olivia Cathcart
10. Dave Losso

FRIDAY, JAN. 20

BARLEY & VINE
12:00 Noon – 2 pm: “What A Joke” ACLU Benefit Show

(during the inauguration)
HOST – Big Tim Murphy
1. David Venhuizen
2. Grace Thomas
3. Olivia Cathcart
4. Patrick Hastie
5. Arish Singh
6. Aaron Naylor
7. Danii Gallegos
8. Sam Evans
9. Gabe Smith
10. Raj Belani
11. Rachel Weeks
12. Ian Aber

BARLEY & VINE
7:00 pm – 8:15 pm: Barley & Vine Early Showcase
HOST – Hannah Boone
1. Ethan Simmons-Patterson
2. Dave Losso
3. Daniel Rugg Webb
4. Dante Powell
5. Danii Gallegos
6. Tommy O’Neill
7. Ross Martin
8. Holly Lynnea
9. Patrick Hastie
10. Akeem Woods

SPACEBAR
7:00 pm – 8:15 pm:
Spacebar Early Showcase
HOST – Heather Shaw
1. Ian Aber
2. Colin Taylor
3. Arish Singh
4. Danny Maupin
5. Jordan Jensen
6. Fritz Pierre
7. Grace Thomas
8. David Leon

BULL & BUSH
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm:
Bull & Bush Early Showcase
HOST – Nick Pupo
1. Grayson Morris
2. David Venhuizen
3. Will Copeland
4. Lane Lonion
5. Max Fine
6. Ryan O’Toole
7. Geoff Asmus
8. Ella Gale
9. Chris Buck

WILL’S PUB
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm:
Headliner Showcase featuring **Trae Crowder**
HOST – Alex Luchun
1. Avery Reed Moore
2. Michael Rowland
3. TRAE CROWDER

DRUNKEN MONKEY
8:00 pm – 10:00 pm:
Drunken Monkey Showcase
LINEUP T.B.A.

BARLEY & VINE
8:30 – 10:00 pm: Barley & Vine Early Showcase
HOST – Jake Fromm
1. Ian Vanleer
2. Shaw Smith
3. Clark Franzman
4. Mary-Devon Dupuy
5. Sam Evans
6. Dan Sheehan
7. Justin Lawson
8. Tom Russell
9. Caitlin Checkeroski
10. Sumukh Torgalkar

SPACEBAR
8:30 – 10:00 pm: Spacebar Late Showcase
HOST – Joe Chlapowski
1. Brian Emond
2. Jake Mattera
3. Grayson Morris
4. Gabe Smith
5. Daniel Rugg Webb
6. Vincent Zambon
7. Patrick Hastie
8. Clark Franzman
9. M.K. Paulsen

BULL & BUSH
9:30 pm – 11:00 pm: Bull & Bush Late Showcase
HOST – Ross McCoy
1. Vincent Zambon
2. Colin Taylor
3. Holly Lynnea
4. Brian Emond
5. Brett Hiker
6. John Field
7. Olivia Cathcart
8. Danny Maupin
9. Lainie Lenertz
9. Rauce Padgett

WILL’S PUB
10:00 pm -12:00 am: Headliner Showcase featuring **Mark Normand**
HOST – Tom Feeney
1. Hannah Boone
2. Ethan Simmons-Patterson
3. MARK NORMAND

SPACEBAR
12:00 Midnight – 1:30 am: Spacebar Midnight Showcase
HOST – Ross Martin
1. Rachel Weeks
2. Katie Stone
3. Raj Belani
4. Albert Kirchner
5. Jake Fromm
6. Aaron Naylor
7. Ryan O’Toole
8. John Field
9. Max Fine

 

SATURDAY, JAN. 21

WILL’S PUB
3:00 – 5:00 pm:
Late Late Breakfast
HOSTS – Danny Maupin & Tyler Jackson
1. Samm Severin
2. Sumukh Torgalkar
3. Rachel Weeks
4. Max Fine
5. Brian Emond
6. Ian Aber
7. Geoff Asmus
8. Sean Finnerty
9. Scott Eason
10. Abby Stassen
11. Holly Lynnea
12. Grayson Morris
13. Hannah Boone
14. Ethan Simmons-Patterson
15. Dante Powell
16. Ella Gale
17. Sam Evans

BULL & BUSH
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm:
Bull & Bush Early Showcase
HOST – Doug McPherson
1. Aaron Naylor
2. Gabe Smith
3. Caitlin Checkeroski
4. Grace Thomas
5. Patrick Hastie
6. Scott Eason
7. Samm Severin
8. Daniel Rugg Webb
9. Arish Singh
10. 2 Broken Grrrls

WILL’S PUB
8:00 – 9:30 pm: “The Rip-Off Show”
HOST: Geoffrey Gauchet
Dave Losso, M.K. Paulsen, Ella Gale
1. Jordan Jensen
2. Brian Emond
3. Jake Mattera

SPACEBAR
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm:
 “We Still Like You”
HOSTS – Dan Sheehan & Danii Gallegos
1. Mary-Devon Dupuy
2. Ian Aber
3. Rachel Weeks
4. Dante Powell
5. Avery Reed Moore
6. Vincent Zambon

BARLEY & VINE
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm: Barley & Vine Saturday Showcase
Host – Alex Luchun
1. Hannah Boone
2. John Field
3. Clark Franzman
4. Sadi
5. Will Copeland
6. Danny Maupin
7. Ryan O’toole
8. Brett Hiker
9. Caitlin Checkeroski
10. Tyler Jackson
11. Grayson Morris

DRUNKEN MONKEY
8:30 pm – 10:30 pm:
Drunken Monkey OPEN MIC Showcase

BULL & BUSH
9:00 pm – 10:30 pm: Bull & Bush Late Showcase
HOST – Abby Stassen
1. Raj Belani
2. Michael Rowland
3. Albert Kirchner
4. Dave Losso
5. David Leon
6. Avery Reed Moore
7. Tom Russell
8. Mary-Devon Dupuy
10. Tommy O’Niell
11. Sam Evans

WILL’S PUB
10:00 pm – 11:30 pm: Headliner Showcase featuring *Jackie Kashian*
HOST – Nick Pupo
1. Holly Lynnea
2. Ian Aber
3. Jackie Kashian

SPACEBAR
10:00 pm – 11:45 pm: Spacebar Late Showcase
Host – Joe Chlapowski
1. Max Fine
2. Ian Vanleer
3. Dan Sheehan
4. Katie Stone
5. Casey Crawford
6. Danii Gallegos
7. Ross Martin
8. Lainie Lenertz
9. Will Copeland

SPACEBAR
12:00 Midnight – 1:30 am: Spacebar Midnight Showcase
Host – Tom Feeney
1. Geoff Asmus
2. M.K. Paulsen
3. Samm Severin
4. Tyler Jackson
5. Olivia Cathcart
6. David Venhuizen
7. Akeem Woods
8. Lane Lonion
9. Sean Finnerty

SUNDAY, JAN. 22

WILL’S PUB
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm:
Shady Brunch
HOST – Marcus Crespo
1. Dante Powell
2. Arish Singh
3. Tom Russell
4. Adam Avitable
5. Grayson Morris
6. David Venhuizen
7. Ian Aber
8. Patrick Hastie
9. Samm Severin
10. Joe Chlapowski
11. Lainie Lanertz
12. Mark Gagnon
13. Daniel Rugg Webb
14. M.K. Paulsen

SPACEBAR
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm: Spacebar Afternoon Showcase
Host – Akeem Woods
1. Sean Finnerty
2. Mary-Devon Dupuy
3. Geoffrey Asmus
4. Simon Nash
5. Gabe Smith
6. Colin Taylor
7. Holly Lynnea
8. M.K. Paulsen
9. Hannah Boone
10. Grace Thomas
11. Tim Murphy

BARLEY & VINE
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm:
Barley & Vine Showcase
HOST – Sean Finnerty
1. Jake Fromm
2. Fritz Pierre
3. Avery Reed Moore
4. Albert Kirchner
5. Sumukh Torgalkar
6. Charlie Bowie
7. Wil Blaylock
8. Sam Evans
9. Marcus Crespo
10. Aaron Naylor

SPACEBAR
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm: Spacebar Evening Showcase
HOST – Rauce Padgett
1. Lane Lonion
2. Ross McCoy
3. Will Copeland
4. John Field
5. Michael Rowland
6. Ella Gale
7. Clark Franzman
8. Ethan Simmons-Patterson
9. Tommy O’Niell
10. Caitlin Checkeroski

SPACEBAR
9:00 pm – 10:30 pm: Spacebar Late Showcase
HOST – Dave Losso
1. Brett Hiker
2. David Leon
3. Geoffrey Gauchet
4. Joey Balzac
5. Scott Eason
6. Eugene Torres
7. Vincent Zambon
8. Raj Belani
9. Jake Mattera
10. Patrick Hastie